Breaking news
  1. Mounties Season Finale
  2. Peppardome Split
  3. Overtime Antics
  4. Raiders Take Game One
  5. Mounties Off to Finals

Lyndon Bunio

Birthday: May 14, 1996

Height: 6’0

Weight: 175

Hometown: Calgary

University: Western University Engineering

Minor association: Sabrecats

Nickname: Boons

Age you started playing lacrosse: 5

Best advice to young players: Study hard, know your times tables

Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League

SeasonTeamPointsGPGoalsAssistsPenalties
2017Jr. A Mountaineers9219335937